smaa football

2013 
SCHEDULE

                          


 

             click on scores for highlights

Wed Sept 4 - CONTROLLED SCRIMMAGE (no scores kept)
Wed Sept 4 6:00 PM Atom West Field Shock Wave vs Razor Claws
  6:00 PM Atom East Field Iron Hides vs Inferno
  6:45 PM Peewee West Field Avengers vs Storm
  6:45 PM Peewee East Field SkyFire vs Vortex
  7:30 PM Bantam West Field Toros vs Tiger Sharks
  7:30 PM Bantam East Field Bears vs Mammoths
Sat Sept 7 10:00 AM Atom West Field Razor Claws 24 - 42 Iron Hides
  10:00 AM Atom East Field Inferno 24 - 24 Shock Wave
  11:15 AM Bantam   Tiger Sharks 28 - 0 Bears
  12:45 PM Bantam   Mammoths  8 - 21 Toros
Mon Sept 9 6:00 PM Peewee   Storm  0 - 8 SkyFire
  7:15 PM Peewee   Vortex 12 - 8 Avengers
Wed Sept 11 6:00 PM Bantam   Bears canx Toros
  7:30 PM Bantam   Tiger Sharks canx Mammoths
Sat Sept 14 10:00 AM Atom West Field Iron Hides 24 - 30 Shock Wave
  10:00 AM Atom East Field Razor Claws 18 - 12 Inferno
  11:15 AM Peewee   SkyFire 12 - 14 Avengers
  12:30 PM Peewee   Storm  13 - 6 Vortex
Mon Sept 16 6:00 PM Bantam   Toros 37 - 6 Tiger Sharks
  7:30 PM Bantam   Mammoths  28 - 0 Bears
Wed Sept 18 6:00 PM Peewee   Avengers 6 - 18 Storm
  7:15 PM Peewee   Vortex 18 - 30 SkyFire
Sun Sept 22 9:00 AM Atom West Field Shock Wave 6 - 36 Razor Claws
  9:00 AM Atom East Field Inferno 24 - 24 Iron Hides
  10:15 AM Peewee   Force 20 - 13 Storm
  11:30 AM Peewee   Vortex 0 - 14 Avengers
  1:00 PM Bantam   Bears 38 - 44 Tiger Sharks
  2:30 PM Bantam   Mammoths  18 - 16 Toros
Wed Sept 25 6:00 PM Atom West Field Iron Hides  12 - 62 Razor Claws
  6:00 PM Atom East Field Inferno 12 - 18 Shock Wave
Sat Sept 28 10:00 AM Atom West Field Razor Claws 12 - 12 Inferno
  10:00 AM Atom East Field Iron Hides 30 - 24 Shock Wave
  11:15 AM Bantam   Tiger Sharks 14 - 40 Mammoths
  12:45 PM Bantam   Bears 30 - 37 Toros
Mon Sept 30 6:00 PM Peewee   Storm  20 - 6 Vortex
  7:15 PM Peewee   SkyFire 18 - 12 Avengers
Wed Oct 2 6:00 PM Bantam   Toros 24 - 0 Tiger Sharks
  7:30 PM Bantam   Bears 39 - 30 Mammoths
Sat Oct 5 10:00 AM Atom West Field Shock Wave 18 - 36 Razor Claws
  10:00 AM Atom East Field Iron Hides 0 - 62 Inferno
  11:15 AM Peewee   Avengers 6 - 0 Storm
  12:30 PM Peewee   SkyFire 30 - 8 Vortex
Mon Oct 7 6:00 PM Bantam   Toros 24 - 14 Mammoths
  7:30 PM Bantam   Tiger Sharks 18 - 35 Bears
Wed Oct 9 6:00 PM Atom West Field Shock Wave 18 - 36 Inferno
  6:00 PM Atom East Field Razor Claws 38 - 12 Iron Hides
Sat Oct 12 10:00 AM Atom West Field Iron Hides 30 - 24 Shock Wave
  10:00 AM Atom East Field Razor Claws 18 - 12 Inferno
  11:15 AM Peewee   Avengers 28 - 6 Vortex
  12:30 PM Peewee   Storm  0 - 36 SkyFire
Mon Oct 14 6:00 PM Bantam   Bears 25 - 38 Toros
  7:30 PM Bantam   Tiger Sharks 30 - 28 Mammoths
Wed Oct 16 6:00 PM Peewee   SkyFire 26 - 18 Avengers
  7:15 PM Peewee   Storm  12 - 14 Vortex
Sat Oct 19 10:00 AM Atom West Field Inferno 0 - 12 Iron Hides
  10:00 AM Atom East Field Shock Wave 12 - 30 Razor Claws
  11:15 AM Peewee   Vortex 20 - 24 SkyFire
  12:30 PM Peewee   Avengers 12 - 8 Storm
  2:00 PM Bantam   Mammoths  20 - 29 Bears
  3:30 PM Bantam   Toros 36 - 0 Tiger Sharks

 SEMI-FINALS

Sat Oct 26 10:00 AM Atom West Field Inferno 30 - 6 Iron Hides
  10:00 AM Atom East Field Shock Wave 6 - 36 Razor Claws
  11:15 AM Peewee   Sky Fire 34 - 12 Vortex
  12:30 PM Peewee   Storm 22 - 20 (SO) Tiger Sharks
  2:00 PM Bantam   Mammoths 22 - 20 Toros
  3:30 PM Bantam   Bears 69 - 29 Tiger Sharks
Wed Oct 30 6:00pm - 8:30 pm OPEN PRACTICE

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

Sat Nov 2 10:00 AM Atom   Inferno 24 - 18 Razor Claws
  11:30 AM Peewee   Sky Fire 12 - 6 Storm
  1:00 PM Bantam   Mammoths 28 SO - 22 Bears

 

 

 

 

 

1999 - 2011 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs