|
World Under 17 Hockey Challenge
October 31 - November 8, 2014
Sarnia, Ontario
Day Recaps/News/Special Features
ROSTERS
STANDINGS
Group A |
Team |
GP |
W |
L |
OTW |
OTL |
PTS |
GF |
GA |
DIFF |
Finland |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
Canada White |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
Russia |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
11 |
10 |
1 |
Canada Black |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group B |
Team |
GP |
W |
L |
OTW |
OTL |
PTS |
GF |
GA |
DIFF |
United States |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
20 |
7 |
13 |
Canada Red |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
Sweden |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
10 |
2 |
Slovakia |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
20 |
-19 |
Exhibition Schedule
Date |
Visitor |
vs/
recap |
Home |
Arena |
Time |
Fri Oct 31 |
Slovakia |
3 - 6 |
Finland |
Watford |
7:00 PM |
Fri Oct 31 |
Canada Black |
4 - 3 |
Sweden |
Petrolia |
7:00 PM |
Fri Oct 31 |
Canada White |
0 - 6 |
USA |
RBC Centre |
7:00 PM |
Fri Oct 31 |
Canada Red |
2 - 5 |
Russia |
Lambton Shores |
7:00 PM |
Schedule
GM# |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
vs/recap |
Home |
Arena |
1 |
Sun Nov 2 |
3:00 PM |
Finland |
5 - 1 |
Canada White |
RBC Centre |
2 |
Sun Nov 2 |
3:00 PM |
United States |
6 - 3 |
Sweden |
Lambton Shores |
3 |
Sun Nov 2 |
7:00 PM |
Russia |
5 - 3 |
Canada Black |
RBC Centre |
4 |
Sun Nov 2 |
7:00 PM |
Canada Red |
6 - 0 |
Slovakia |
Lambton Shores |
5 |
Mon Nov 3 |
2:00 PM |
Finland |
5 - 4 OT |
Russia |
RBC Centre |
6 |
Mon Nov 3 |
3:00 PM |
Slovakia |
1 - 7 |
United States |
Lambton Shores |
7 |
Mon Nov 3 |
7:00 PM |
Canada White |
5 - 4 OT |
Canada Black |
RBC Centre |
8 |
Mon Nov 3 |
7:00 PM |
Sweden |
2 - 4 |
Canada Red |
Lambton Shores |
9 |
Tue Nov 4 |
3:00 PM |
Sweden |
7 - 0 |
Slovakia |
Lambton Shores |
10 |
Tue Nov 4 |
7:00 PM |
Canada Black |
4 - 3 |
Finland |
Sarnia Arena. |
11 |
Tue Nov 4 |
7:00 PM |
Russia |
2 - 4 |
Canada White |
RBC Centre |
12 |
Tue Nov 4 |
7:00 PM |
United States |
7 - 3 |
Canada Red |
Lambton Shores |
Quarter-Finals |
13 |
Thu Nov 6 |
3:00 PM |
Canada Black |
1 - 4 |
United States |
Lambton Shores |
14 |
Thu Nov 6 |
3:00 PM |
Slovakia |
1 - 5 |
Finland |
RBC Centre |
15 |
Thu Nov 6 |
7:00 PM |
Russia |
4 - 1 |
Canada Red |
Lambton Shores |
16 |
Thu Nov 6 |
7:00 PM |
Sweden |
2 - 0 |
Canada White |
RBC Centre |
Placement |
17 |
Fri Nov 7 |
3:00 PM |
Slovakia |
2 - 3 OT |
Canada Black |
Lambton Shores |
Semi-Final |
18 |
Fri Nov 7 |
3:00 PM |
Sweden |
1- 4 |
United States |
RBC Centre |
Placement |
19 |
Fri Nov 7 |
7:00 PM |
Canada White |
3 - 2 OT |
Canada Red |
Lambton Shores |
Semi-Final |
20 |
Fri Nov 7 |
7:00 PM |
Russia |
6 - 1 |
Finland |
RBC Centre |
Bronze |
21 |
Sat Nov 8 |
1:00 PM |
Sweden |
3 - 1 |
Finland |
RBC Centre |
Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Sat Nov 8 |
7:30 PM |
United States |
1 - 2 |
Russia |
RBC Centre |
|
|