Home   Baseball    Football    Hockey   3 on 3 Hockey    Lacrosse    Rugby    School Sports   Soccer  Ultimate Frisbee     

 

Marciniszyn, Jones Post Week's High Triples

friday october 25, 2013,


Bowling scores for week of Oct 26, 2013

 

Pam Marciniszyn

Dave Jones

Pam Marciniszyn and Dave Jones fired the high triples in Lambton County Tenpin Association bowling action this past week at Marcin Bowl.

Marciniszyn recorded the women’s high triple tossing 768 (268-279-221) in the Thursday Night Mixed League. She has had a tremendous start this bowling season. It was her 5th 700 series in the league in seven weeks and she is carrying an outstanding 232 average.

Jones recorded the men’s high triple rolling 759 (267-226-266) in the Triple A mixed League. It was his personal best high triple.

Terry Mundy hurled 738 (280) in Marcin Monday Night Men’s League combat. He was chased by Mike Shephard 737 (257-244), Chad Zonneville 730 (269), Jim Creasor 717 (242-258), Dennis Ramsay 716 (278-248), Roy Mezzatesta 700 (268), Louie Willemsen 691 (290 - 100 pins over average), Peter English 684 (268), Brian Watson 680, Tom Ladenchuk 679 (254), Rod Honke 666, Pat McMillan 666 (259), Kyle Adamson 663 (258), Jean Guy Morin 268, Kevin Schofield 267, Kevin McMillan 265, Bob Spence 254 and Brian Long 249. Team standings are Maggots 27, Lam Sar 25, Marcin Bowl 24, R J Rau & Associates 24, Gutterballs Restaurant 23, Marcin Bowl Pro Shop 23, We’re Wired Two 22, Monteith/Sutherland 22, Danbury Homes 21, Wired 16, Team Outfitters 15 and Best Automotive 6.

 Jordan Croskery fired 716 (246-264) in Marcin Border City Men’s League rivalry. He was followed by Dave Jones 709 (289), Dean Troiani 698 (267), Pat McMillan 696 (267-258), Brandon Gauthier 650 (234), Brian Peters 645 (231), Dan Chopp 266, Paul Mezzatesta 266, Rod Honke 246, Drew Bestard 244, Jim Burgess 235-227, Rob Vandermeer 227 and Dustin Churley 222. Team standings are Sarnia Produce 29, Bayshore Home Health 27, Marcin Bowl 27, Lehder 27, Up Rite Door Ltd. 27, Lola’s Lucky Lounge 26, Paddy Flaherty’s Irish Pub 25, Marcin Bowl Two 25, TSM Mechanical 22, W. J. Barnes Ltd. 19, Lambton Metal Services 19 and Four Tight Spins 19.

Doug Black rolled 710 (268) in Marcin Sunday Morning Men’s League competition. He was pursued by Larry Plumb 697 (268), Dennis Ramsay 686 (256), Mike Marciniszyn 685 (248), Andre Dion 674 (245), Scott Salmons 673, Ralph MacDuff 672, Jamie Ridealgh 670 (256), Bill Ridealgh 668 (241-257), Joe Serratore 660 (257), Jordan Croskery 279, Glenn Crowe 248, Brian Watson 247 and Louie Willemsen 245. Team standings are Marcin Bowl Pro Shop 38, Cargill 28, Alliance Fab 28, Jacobs Industrial Services 27, Mike’s Hairstyling 26, Courtright Variety 25, Team Outfitters 24, Micor Sports 23, Little Caesar’s 20, The Leaky Tank 19, S.I.S. Fibrex 18 and J & K Construction 17.

Jason LeGay wheeled 700 (236-243-221 - 220 pins over average for three games) in Marcin Ontario Hydro Mixed League action. Other men’s scores were Wayne LeGay 562 (212) and Dave Urban 550 (214). The women’s noted scores were Barb Montgomery 542 (215), Mary Hearns 491 (170), Dennis Thomas 473 (172), Annette Urban 196 and Janet Vandeguchte 174. Team standings are Strike Club 43, Ten Pin Wizards 41, Split Personalities 40, Alley Masters 37, Alley-Oops 34, Pickup Artists 27, Bowlieve it or Not 26, Lane Rangers 26, Bowling Stones 23, Lane Surfers 22, Bowlder Dash 21 and Pairs & Spares 20.   

Additional ladies’ scores from the Thursday Night Mixed League were Janice McMillan 558 (208), Joan Tuer 542 (202), Marsha Pinel 540, Deb Archer 195, Penny Geerts 182, Betty Baldwin 181 and Catherine Baldwin 181. The men’s upper scores were Shane Chipman 661 (235-237), Pat McMillan 638 (244), Butch Wilson 636 (267), Buck McIver 232, Adam Pinel 217, Al McChesney 209, Wayne O’Grady 209 and Pete Baker 200. Team standings are Sharks 33, Smokin Hot Salmon 30, Wholly Mackeral 28, Gutter Guppi 27, Mud Skippers 26, Mahi Mahi 26, Hootie & The Blow 24, Piranha’s 23, Stubborn Sturgeons 20, Bold Fish 18 and Bar Fish 16.

Topping off the men’s scores from the Triple A Mixed League were Ernie Anderson 664 (244-258), Rob Vandermeer 621 (228), Joe Csercsics 603 (228), Mike Street 581 (241 - 110 pins over average and 188 pins over average for three games), Sean Robinson 234, Rob Ritchie 206 and Bill Austin 203. On the women’s side, the top scores were Kelly Hyatt 566 (190), Wendy Street 520, Shelley Thompson 518 (188), Beth Scott 507 (186) and Lynn Ayotte 185. Team standings are Flinstones 35, Harvey 31, Secretary 27, Transformers 26, Top Gun 25, Rocky Five 25, Braveheart 24, Sharks 23, The Big Easy 23, Dam Busters 23, King Pin 20 and Golden Pond 12.

 In the Marcin SMAA Youth Intermediate/Senior division, the gents’ upper scores were Jordan Croskery 689 (258-248), Colin Hanley 487 (183) and Matt Disper 454 (170). The ladies’ best scores were Kira Pelkie 477 (181), Laura Kameka 425 (177) and Ashley Toulouse’s 127 single.

In Hi-Way RCAFA 403 Wing League activity, the men’s notable scores were Steve Lewicki 681 (246), Joe Winger 648 (232), Jim Barber 592 (214) and Mel Matthews 206. The ladies’ noted scores were Jocelyn VanEkeren 523 (197), Dot Goodman 481 (174), Denise Walker 480 (189) and Sam Matthews 460 (169). Team standings are Here For Fun 158, Phudpuckers 157, WW Two 154, T Triple J’s 139, Reload 130, Keep Calm Chive On 126, Poor Sports 118, Potato Skins 115, Blue Foursome 109, Dolls With Balls 109, Gutter Brudders 96 and Two Plus Two 89.

In Marcin Thursday Night Men’s League competition, dominant scores were Jean Lacroix Jr. 680 (230-235), Jim Lapointe 653 (241), George Reid 651 (256), Kevin Herron 645 (243), Bill Best 643, Shawn Cotterill 635 (234), Dave Bruder 627 (245), Mel Matthews 622, Sean Bakken 264 and Mel Kongus 246. Team standings are Morlo Yardscapes 106, Tomlinson Enterprises 101, Lambton Climate Care 95, Top Coat Painting 91, Hiawatha Horse Park 83, Canadian National ATM 82, Marcin Bowl 80, Billie Boxes 78 and D & D Flooring Installations 67.

In Marcin 1046 Mixed League fun, the women were led by Rachel McGrath 599 (204-214), Kaye Brander 484, Trish Hearn 463, Susan McGrath 205 and Colleen Ireland 183. The men’s notable scores were Joe Borody 649 (257), James Belton 631 (237), Jaden Chapman 624 (256), Larry Plumb 621, Darren Burgess 576 (235 - 94 pins over average), Brian Core 227 and John Hoekstra 224. 

In Airey Lanes Thursday Ladies Happy Hour League play, top scores were Adwina Whitsitt 499 (189-178), Ester Waybrant 423 (153) and Amanda Leitch 159.

In Airey Lanes Sunday Night Mixed League exploits, the ladies’ top scores were Bev Rankin 477 (189), Mary Bradburn 456, Michelle Fraser 439 (177) and Sheri Wright 172. On the men’s side, high rollers were Harold Peters 457 (191), Ken McLeod 451 (166), Ralph Noyle 431 and Tom Classen 165. Team standings are Mighty Mud Slingers 36, Mud Wrestlers 33, Mudders Team 28, Mud Hens 27, Mud Puppies 26 and Muddy Waters 18.

In Marcin Sunday Morning Ladies League action, leading scores were Cheryl Millar 535 (175-188), Beth Scott 507 (186), Joy Timington 489 (191), Deb Jones 482, Steph Chambers 478, Lorene Oakes 472 (171), Jitsche Johnson 188 and Michelle Fraser 179. Team standings are Bahama Moma’s 19, Team Eight 17, Aruba 16, Team Five 15, Bora-Bora 12, Polmesian Skirts 11, Bahli Girls 10 and Vegas Bound 9.

In Marcin Wednesday Night Mixed League activity, the ladies’ high scores were Marnie McQueen 500 (181), Mary-Jane Frenchette 417 (167) and Cynthia Carroll 179. The men’s noted scores were Andre Dion 626 (256), Gord Bayly 619 (209-228), John Somers 583 (198), Tom Colbran 575 (227), Bob McQueen 572 (213) and Paul Kleinsmith 192.Team standings are Maple Leafs 38, Colorado Avalanche 33, The Bruins 25, Red Wings 22, The Sting 17, Blackhawks 16, The Thunderbirds 11 and The Canadiens 6.

In Marcin National Farmers Union Mixed League play, the women’s best scores were Randy Raaymakers 475, Carol Slaughter 465 (180), Diane Crawford 405 and Ashley Jones 169. The men’s main scores were Mike Hawryluk 615 (219), Ted Loxton 530 (205), Jamie Chad 206 and Lorne Johnson 200. Team standings are The Big Bang Theory 31, The Unperdictables 31, Up Alley 29, The Beer Buddies 24, Euchred 20 and Off Constantly 12.

In Marcin Wednesday Night Ladies League action, leading scores were Shirley Matthews 492, Wendy Lapointe 487, Carol Jean 214, Cori Landon 212, Melissa Crowe 206, Jocelyn VanEkeren 190, Joanne VanEkeren 183, Brooke Smiley 171 and Danielle McGregor 168.

In Marcin Bluewater Men’s League commotion, notable scores were Mark McCarthy 677 (243-231), Drew McLean 653 (246), Pete Dufault 660 (257-227) and Brad Greets 609 (240). Team standings are Napa Auto 73, Prestige Limousines 72, Northgate Home Hardware 65, ODS Printing 64, Jerry’s TV 53 and Ligate Signs 52.

In Marcin Sarnia Reserve Mixed League fun, the ladies’ top scores were Cid Bearheart 581 (233), Jo Ellen Beveridge 555 (193), Kathy Waters 480, Julie Young 474 (170) and Lana White 173. The men’s high scores were Wilson Plain 601 (222), Bill Smith 582 (235), Rick Doucet 516 (191), Ted White 192, John Adams 190 and Ian Shipley 172.

In Marcin St. Joe’s Mixed League activity, the women’s high scores were Denise Walker 469 (188), Crystal Borody 449, Laura Borody 405 (163) and Tonie Verbeek 165. The men’s top scores were Joe Borody 659 (226-232), Mike Pevec 575 (205) and Steve Domingue 201.

In Marcin Sunday Night Mixed League play, the ladies’ noted scores were Jocelyn VanEkeren 580 (216), Kathy Dafoe 538 (203) and Patti Wyville 476. On the men’s side, upper wheelers were Jarrod Petrany 631 (234), Joe Winger 581 (215), Cleve Kameka 560 (200-205) and Jordan Skerritt 192.Team standings are Captain Morgan’s Crew 31, The Troopers 29, Christina’s Ball’s 28, Kathy’s Clowns 26, Glenn-Fab 24, Misfits 19, Keep Calm & Bowl On 18 and Bourne Identity 17.

In the Marcin SMAA Juniors division, the girls’ noted scores were Morgan Pelkie 472 (179), Cara Cullis 412 (140), Mikayla Durley 407 (165), Gillian Webb 378 (145) and Madison Kehler 356. The boys’ high rollers were Joshua Trott 531 (205), Lucas Pawley 408 (168), single games by Aiden Osbourne 150 and Dawson Yates-Strangway 122.

In the Marcin SMAA Preps division, the girls’ were led by Rachel Font-Young 357 (137), Hollie -Anne Jean 309 (115-118), Caprice Hill 297 and Emily Power’s 117 single. The boys’ high shooters were Ethan Boucher 501 (181), Jacob Bestard 395 (147) and Jarod Pelkie 353 (141).

In the Marcin SMAA Senior Bantams division, the boys’ top scores were Jordan Button 322 (117), Noah Gauthier 201 (82) and Braeden Scott 168.The girl’s best score was Mya Hanley 76.

In the Marcin SMAA Bumpers division, leading scores were Taylor Button 162, Olivia Quaid 140, Brody Manley 139 and Cameron Winter 138.

In the Hi-Way Youth Senior division, the ladies’ high scores were Lorren Cook 484 (184) and Cassandra Tremblay 380 (146). On the gents’ side, high rollers were Alex Pak 524 (204), Connor Smith 485 (168-166) and Brett Zevenbergen 461 (176).

In the Hi-Way Youth Intermediate division, the girl’s top bowler was Kyra Lester with 450 (181). The boys’ noted scores were Colton Smith 416 (173), Aiden Colman 386 (152) and Robbie Graham 293.

In the Hi-Way Youth Junior division, the girls’ upper scores were Shayla Crouse 350 (135), Isadora Tremblay 335 (121) and Paisley Wood 334 (143). The boy’s best scores were Dalton Crowe 467 (217), Domenic Cocozzoli 459 (166), Devon Crowe 446 (175) and Seth Hicks 421 (176).

In the Hi-Way Youth Senior Preps division, the girls’ main scores were Katarena Vandeguchte 406 (162) and Emily Harris 341 (131). The boys’ high scores were Cole Barber 434 (165) and Nick Peckham 393 (140).

In the Hi-Way Youth Junior Preps division, the girls’ noted scores were Amber Watson 356 (128), Jordann Eaton 207 (97) and Melissa Eaton 206. On the boys’ side, top rollers were Chad Crouse 331 (135), William LaFramboise 294 (106), Riley Wagner-Gosselin 267 (116) and Brodie McKinley 266.

In the Hi-Way Youth Bantams division, the girls’ were led by Tyleigh Winger 220 (85), Laurianne Tremblay 194 (74), Elsa McKinley 162 and Kyleigh Beauvais Chad 120. The boys’ high wheelers were Bryce Watson 304 (111), Alex Majewski 302 (109), Jake Coggins 224 and Ben Boult 222.

In the Hi-Way Youth Bumpers division, top bumper was Lilly Stinson 94 (47-47).

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 










 

 

© 1999 - 2013 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs