Home   Baseball    Football    Hockey   3 on 3 Hockey    Lacrosse    Rugby    School Sports   Soccer  Ultimate Frisbee     

 

LSSAA Cross Country Finals

thursday october 17, 2013, 2013


 


The LSSAA Cross Country Championships were held on  Wednesday  Canatara Park.

 

 Northern earned first place overall with 54 points.  St. Patricks followed with 46 for second and third place went to North Lambton with 44 points.
 

     Results:

MIXED Para 3K Run    
1 Kevin Smit Alexander MacKenzie 12:44.0
1 Nicole Gilkes North Lambton 21:21.0
2 Dylan Eisnor North Lambton 15:05.0
3 Nick VanDyk Alexander MacKenzie 20:55.0

 

 

GIRLS Midget 3K Run    
1 Cassidy Sollen North Lambton 12:15.0
2 Katie Barwitzki Northern 12:18.2
3 Sarah McCormick LCCVI 12:45.5
4 Sarah Scott Northern 12:58.7
5 Emma McNally North Lambton 13:00.4
6 Julie Richmond Northern 13:31.2
7 Alexis Delorenzo St. Patrick's 13:40.7
8 Alexa Soulliere Northern 13:45.5
9 Quinn Potts North Lambton 13:49.9
10 McKenna Jackson St. Patrick's 14:25.0
11 Hayley Robertson Northern 14:42.7
12 Selena Dirven North Lambton 14:43.2
13 Chloe Simic North Lambton 14:59.0
14 Erin Cromwell St. Patrick's 15:15.2
15 Leah Fraser LCCVI 15:24.3
16 Madelyn Melanson St. Patrick's 15:27.1
17 Allison Gordon North Lambton 15:27.9
18 Abby Zalewski St. Patrick's 15:35.6
19 Emma Ikert LCCVI 15:45.9
20 Caitlyn Douglass Northern 15:47.3
21 Madison Jackson LCCVI 16:02.3
22 MacKenna Chalmers LCCVI 16:24.2
23 Alexandra Gouveia St. Patrick's 16:54.0
24 Ebinee Kidd St. Patrick's 21:22.0
     
GIRLS Junior 4k Run    
1 Lauren Adam Northern 18:24.9
2 Kristin Parkes St. Patrick's 18:37.0
3 Sarah Wise St. Patrick's 18:47.0
4 Sophie McKelvie Northern 18:51.0
5 Claire VanDeneynde LCCVI 18:55.8
6 Anne Laure Cavignac Northern 19:21.6
7 Larissa Heynsbergen North Lambton 19:29.8
8 Emily Furtney North Lambton 19:40.8
9 Ginger Ruypers St. Patrick's 19:43.9
10 Lysha Boudreau-Pirsis St. Clair 19:47.4
11 Jenn Piggott St. Clair 19:50.0
12 Paige General North Lambton 20:22.0
13 Kyleigh Arthur Northern 20:30.8
14 Tali Allen St. Clair 21:10.9
15 Catherine Rastin St. Patrick's 21:20.7
16 Ashley Norland St. Clair 21:21.4
17 Clara Rastin St. Patrick's 21:25.1
18 Emma Colman Northern 21:39.0
19 Rebeccah Dumais North Lambton 22:10.0
20 Carmen Nicolas Northern 26:37.0
21 Aimee Allardyce Northern 26:44.6
22 Jamieson Canie Northern 27:06.4
     
GIRLS Senior 5K Run    
1 Megan Black North Lambton 19:45.0
2 Emily Williams North Lambton 20:18.0
3 Allison Deery St. Patrick's 20:37.3
4 Diana Enache St. Patrick's 20:46.5
5 Georgia Auger Northern 21:04.9
6 Emily Schaefer Northern 21:06.0
7 Shae Colman Northern 21:12.6
8 Heather Baxter Northern 21:33.0
9 Michaeline Falla Northern 21:43.2
10 Jasmine Sollen North Lambton 21:51.0
11 Maddie Stewart Northern 22:16.8
12 Maddie Myers North Lambton 22:25.2
13 Carissa Smith LCCVI 22:30.4
14 Leslie Brandon St. Clair 22:37.9
15 Tori McDonald LCCVI 22:48.4
16 Bea Mendoza Northern 23:04.9
17 Destiny Nicholson SCITS 23:05.7
18 Kirsten Nikel Northern 23:08.7
19 Anika VanDerhelm Northern 23:10.4
20 Teighan MacNeill Northern 23:17.5
21 Gina McNally North Lambton 23:21.8
22 Madison Huzevka Northern 23:33.2
23 Holly Thomas Northern 23:36.9
24 Loralyn Blondin SCITS 23:53.1
25 Joelle VanDerslagt St. Clair 24:13.8
26 Chelsea Price St. Clair 24:22.5
27 Hailey Steinman LCCVI 24:43.7
28 Gillian McGregor LCCVI 24:49.1
29 Kristen Hislop Northern 25:11.1
30 Oriane Rutsche Northern 25:21.8
31 Elizabeth Hunt Northern 25:43.6
32 Andris Evans Northern 26:57.3
33 Jessica Kwarciak North Lambton 27:11.8
34 Katie Kindrachuk St. Patrick's 27:20.5
35 Jordyn Parker North Lambton 28:03.6
36 Ashley Kasbaum SCITS 28:58.2
37 Amanda Sterling SCITS 28:58.7
38 Abbey Jackson St. Patrick's 29:32.5
39 Jordan Lavigne LCCVI 29:57.4
40 Leah Suderman Alexander MacKenzie 31:44.4
41 Kendra O'Brien Northern 35:23.5

 

BOYS Midget 5K Run    
1 Billy Dortmans North Lambton 18:27.9
2 Brennan McKegan St. Patrick's 18:36.9
3 Stewart McMurtrie St. Patrick's 18:59.1
4 Greg Wilson North Lambton 19:07.5
5 Nathen Chapple Northern 19:18.3
6 Noah Harding Northern 19:28.0
7 Ryan Boyd LCCVI 19:40.0
8 Zachary Matias St. Patrick's 19:44.3
9 David Woolridge SCITS 19:54.6
10 Cade Robbins LCCVI 20:36.4
11 Austin Watling SCITS 21:37.0
12 Sebastien Sheldon SCITS 21:41.3
13 Peyton Cox Northern 21:52.7
14 Bernie Mockler Northern 22:26.1
15 Taylor Iacobelli St. Patrick's 22:46.7
16 Bryce VanAert North Lambton 23:21.6
17 Trenton Straatman North Lambton 24:04.0
18 Hunter Small Northern 25:16.1
19 Craig MacHan Alexander MacKenzie 25:36.3
20 Jayden Knowles St. Patrick's 26:24.8
     
BOYS Junior 6k Run    
1 Jacob Ennis St. Patrick's 23:08.2
2 Ryan Bell LCCVI 23:46.4
3 Matthew Stevens St. Patrick's 24:35.0
4 Matt Aalbers Northern 24:45.7
5 Thomas Robertson St. Clair 26:16.2
6 Jordan Hyde St. Patrick's 26:48.5
7 Sean Fraser St. Patrick's 28:02.4
8 Jared Sanders North Lambton 28:05.5
9 Justin Hyde St. Patrick's 28:18.8
10 Kris Meads St. Patrick's 28:49.1
11 Nick Oosterhof LCCVI 29:06.9
12 Noah Wise St. Patrick's 29:59.2
13 Vaughan Degurse St. Patrick's 30:38.0
14 Noah Humphries North Lambton 30:56.5
15 Connor Morrison St. Patrick's 31:58.5
16 Griffin MacLeod Northern 32:04.6
17 Connor Nikel Northern 32:32.3
18 Ty Hogarth Northern 33:25.2
19 Cameron Stewart North Lambton 35:25.8
20 Jesse Boere North Lambton 37:29.2
     
BOYS Senior 7k Run    
1 Connor Black North Lambton 24:12.2
2 Dylan Caron St. Clair 25:32.5
3 Kevin Dann Northern 25:59.7
4 Hendrik Vermeulen St. Patrick's 26:26.2
5 Rob Smith Northern 26:26.7
6 Ryan Bakker North Lambton 26:54.2
7 Callahan Doughty Northern 27:14.5
8 Mitch Wilson LCCVI 27:29.1
10 Kevin Leatherdale SCITS 27:40.4
11 Colin Burchill Northern 27:43.3
12 Brock Holman St. Patrick's 27:46.0
13 Dylan Collins Northern 28:07.5
14 Jacob Pullen St. Patrick's 28:15.3
15 Jordan Teeple North Lambton 28:19.3
16 Isaiah Magtanong Northern 28:29.5
17 Calum Dietzel Northern 28:31.0
18 Greg Steeves St. Patrick's 28:34.9
19 Kyle Cornelissen North Lambton 28:40.0
20 Eric Steeves St. Patrick's 28:55.7
21 Mitchell Leblanc Northern 29:00.9
22 Sean Naylor Northern 29:38.4
23 Josh Pettypiece St. Clair 29:45.2
24 Drew Anderson SCITS 29:54.3
25 Ian Kerrigan North Lambton 30:01.8
26 Sebastian Yu Northern 30:11.1
27 Yuuki Iwase St. Patrick's 30:19.3
28 Andrew Moxley St. Patrick's 30:56.5
29 Quentin Basilico Northern 31:27.5
30 Mike Stewart St. Patrick's 31:40.2
31 Graydon Kelch Northern 31:48.9
32 Tyler Belanger St. Patrick's 32:05.0
33 Matthew Truong St. Patrick's 32:50.0
34 David Estanol St. Patrick's 33:05.9
35 Nick Norland St. Clair 33:54.7
36 Kyle Smith SCITS 37:00.3
37 Colton Osborne SCITS 37:03.7
38 Liam Young St. Patrick's 38:44.2
39 Austin Williams St. Clair 44:52.6

 

 

 

 

 

.

 










 

 

1999 - 2013 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs